Cole Vanderheiden

5/28/2023 - Huset's Speedway

5/28/2023 - Huset's Speedway

Brandon, SD

Classes

  • Cressman Sanitation 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars35 entries
    • Northern Outlaw Sprint Association
  • Nordstrom's Late Model Street Stocks17 entries
  • Wyffels Hybrids Racesaver Sprint Car Series37 entries
  • MSTS 360 Sprint Cars

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Cole Vanderheiden

Cole Vanderheiden

Papillion, NE

Wyffels Hybrids Racesaver Sprint Car Series Start Finish +/-
A Feature 8 3 5
Heat 4 2 2 -

Wyffels Hybrids Racesaver Sprint Car Series

20 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 76 Jay Russell Jay Russell Elwood, KS Elwood, KS -
2 4 12L John Lambertz John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
3 8 15V Cole Vanderheiden Cole Vanderheiden Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 5
4 3 20P Shon Pointer Shon Pointer Grand island, NE Grand island, NE -1
5 5 74N Luke Nellis Luke Nellis Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -
6 10 96 Blaine Stegenga Blaine Stegenga Valley Springs, SD Valley Springs, SD 4
7 14 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 7
8 9 45 Monty Ferriera Monty Ferriera Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
9 2 63 Todd Hansen Todd Hansen Shoreview, MN Shoreview, MN -7
10 11 33 Trevor Smith Trevor Smith Sanborn, IA Sanborn, IA 1
11 16 10 Trevor Serbus Trevor Serbus Olivia, MN Olivia, MN 5
12 6 81 Jared Jansen Jared Jansen Parker, SD Parker, SD -6
13 18 23 Brandon Bosma Brandon Bosma Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 5
14 20 30 Matt Johnson Matt Johnson St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN 6
15 7 4S Jeremy Snow Jeremy Snow Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -8
16 17 31 Koby Werkmeister Koby Werkmeister Armour, SD Armour, SD 1
17 19 1300 Brett Allen Brett Allen Gaylord, MN Gaylord, MN 2
18 12 03 Shayle Bade Shayle Bade Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -6
19 15 64 Andy Pake Andy Pake Felton, MN Felton, MN -4
20 13 67 Dan Carsrud Dan Carsrud Colton, SD Colton, SD -7
8 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 31 Koby Werkmeister Koby Werkmeister Armour, SD Armour, SD -
2 4 1300 Brett Allen Brett Allen Gaylord, MN Gaylord, MN 2
Top 2 transfer
3 6 19B Jack Berger Jack Berger Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 3
4 3 F5 Tim Rustad Tim Rustad Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -1
5 5 35 Sam Henderson Sam Henderson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
6 8 32 Trefer Waller Trefer Waller O’Neill , NE O’Neill , NE 2
7 7 28 Nicholas Winter Nicholas Winter Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -
8 2 6B Bayley Ballenger Bayley Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -6
9 9 1B Brayden Wiese Brayden Wiese Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -
DNS 10 55L Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -
8 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23 Brandon Bosma Brandon Bosma Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
2 2 30 Matt Johnson Matt Johnson St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN -
Top 2 transfer
3 4 4X Heath Nestrick Heath Nestrick Caddo Mills, TX Caddo Mills, TX 1
4 3 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -1
5 5 18 Tyler Rabenberg Tyler Rabenberg Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
6 7 18C Corbin Erickson Corbin Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
7 6 80P Jacob Peterson Jacob Peterson Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -1
8 8 28G Gracyn Masur Gracyn Masur Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
9 DNF 9 77 Taylor Ryan Taylor Ryan Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 1Gunderson Racing

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 81 Jared Jansen Jared Jansen Parker, SD Parker, SD 2
2 2 45 Monty Ferriera Monty Ferriera Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
3 9 20P Shon Pointer Shon Pointer Grand island, NE Grand island, NE 6
4 4 67 Dan Carsrud Dan Carsrud Colton, SD Colton, SD -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 31 Koby Werkmeister Koby Werkmeister Armour, SD Armour, SD -
6 6 F5 Tim Rustad Tim Rustad Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -
7 8 35 Sam Henderson Sam Henderson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
8 7 28 Nicholas Winter Nicholas Winter Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -1
9 DNF 1 55L Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -8
8 Laps

Heat 2Saldana Racing Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 96 Blaine Stegenga Blaine Stegenga Valley Springs, SD Valley Springs, SD -
2 4 03 Shayle Bade Shayle Bade Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
3 3 33 Trevor Smith Trevor Smith Sanborn, IA Sanborn, IA -
4 6 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 2
Top 4 transfer
5 2 6B Bayley Ballenger Bayley Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -3
6 5 1300 Brett Allen Brett Allen Gaylord, MN Gaylord, MN -1
7 9 19B Jack Berger Jack Berger Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 2
8 7 32 Trefer Waller Trefer Waller O’Neill , NE O’Neill , NE -1
9 8 1B Brayden Wiese Brayden Wiese Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -1
8 Laps

Heat 3Vahlco Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 76 Jay Russell Jay Russell Elwood, KS Elwood, KS -
2 2 4S Jeremy Snow Jeremy Snow Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
3 4 63 Todd Hansen Todd Hansen Shoreview, MN Shoreview, MN 1
4 3 64 Andy Pake Andy Pake Felton, MN Felton, MN -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 23 Brandon Bosma Brandon Bosma Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
6 7 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 1
7 8 18 Tyler Rabenberg Tyler Rabenberg Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
8 6 18C Corbin Erickson Corbin Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
9 9 28G Gracyn Masur Gracyn Masur Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 4Maxim Chassis

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 74N Luke Nellis Luke Nellis Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -
2 2 15V Cole Vanderheiden Cole Vanderheiden Papillion, NE Papillion, NE -
3 6 12L John Lambertz John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
4 5 10 Trevor Serbus Trevor Serbus Olivia, MN Olivia, MN 1
Top 4 transfer
5 3 30 Matt Johnson Matt Johnson St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN -2
6 8 4X Heath Nestrick Heath Nestrick Caddo Mills, TX Caddo Mills, TX 2
7 7 80P Jacob Peterson Jacob Peterson Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
8 DNF 4 77 Taylor Ryan Taylor Ryan Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -4
DNS 9 62J Jay Masur Jay Masur Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -

Race Stats

  • Events13
  • Wins1
  • Top 53
  • Top 107

Facebook

Gina Physical Therapy
Twisted Thunder Fireworks
Young Chiropractic
Wilson Premier Powder Coating
CASM Safety Products
Three Sixteen Strategy Group
Harris Decals
Arose Mental Health
Brad Co Companies
Randy Vanderheiden Trucking
Chariots 4 Hope
Victory Fuel
Harvey Wallbanger
Electric Express
Shadow Lake Collision Center
Brad Flanagan Team
Titanium HVAC
Cake Pops by Brynn