Cole Vanderheiden

6/11/2023 - Huset's Speedway

6/11/2023 - Huset's Speedway

Brandon, SD

Classes

  • Cressman Sanitation 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars25 entries
  • Nordstrom's Late Model Street Stocks16 entries
  • Wyffels Hybrids Racesaver Sprint Car Series24 entries

Track Contact

News

2023 Season
Vanderheiden Takes Fifth At Huset's Speedway

(Huset's Speedway | June 13, 2023 | Image Credit: No Limit Media) BRANDON, S.D. (June 13, 2023) Cut to one night of racing due to weather at Eagle Raceway, Cole Vanderheiden set sights on Huset's Spe...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Cole Vanderheiden

Cole Vanderheiden

Papillion, NE

Wyffels Hybrids Racesaver Sprint Car Series Start Finish +/-
A Feature 13 5 8
Heat 1 7 5 2

Wyffels Hybrids Racesaver Sprint Car Series

20 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 12L John Lambertz John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 4
2 7 64 Andy Pake Andy Pake Felton, MN Felton, MN 5
3 8 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 5
4 11 10 Trevor Serbus Trevor Serbus Olivia, MN Olivia, MN 7
5 13 15V Cole Vanderheiden Cole Vanderheiden Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 8
6 6 31 Koby Werkmeister Koby Werkmeister Armour, SD Armour, SD -
7 2 F5 Tim Rustad Tim Rustad Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -5
8 10 74N Luke Nellis Luke Nellis Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 2
9 14 3K Jeremy Kerzman Jeremy Kerzman Grey Eagle, MN Grey Eagle, MN 5
10 12 19 Nate Eakin Nate Eakin Okoboji, IA Okoboji, IA 2
11 19 62J Zach Patterson Zach Patterson Yukon, OK Yukon, OK 8
12 18 77 Taylor Ryan Taylor Ryan Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 6
13 15 18 Corbin Erickson Corbin Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
14 3 67 Dan Carsrud Dan Carsrud Colton, SD Colton, SD -11
15 16 15 Laela Eisenschenk Laela Eisenschenk West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 1
16 22 81 Jared Jansen Jared Jansen Parker, SD Parker, SD 6
17 24 28G Gracyn Masur Gracyn Masur Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 7
18 17 1B Brayden Wiese Brayden Wiese Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -1
19 DNF 1 80P Jacob Peterson Jacob Peterson Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -18
20 DNF 9 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -11
21 DNF 4 6B Bayley Ballenger Bayley Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -17
DNS 23 97 Jackson Weber Jackson Weber Dell Rapids, SD Dell Rapids, SD -
DNS 21 96 Blaine Stegenga Blaine Stegenga Valley Springs, SD Valley Springs, SD -
DNS 20 35 Sam Henderson Sam Henderson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 1Gunderson Racing

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 80P Jacob Peterson Jacob Peterson Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
2 3 6B Bayley Ballenger Bayley Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 1
3 6 74N Luke Nellis Luke Nellis Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 3
4 5 64 Andy Pake Andy Pake Felton, MN Felton, MN 1
5 7 15V Cole Vanderheiden Cole Vanderheiden Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 2
6 8 15 Laela Eisenschenk Laela Eisenschenk West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 2
7 DNF 4 81 Jared Jansen Jared Jansen Parker, SD Parker, SD -3
8 DNF 1 97 Jackson Weber Jackson Weber Dell Rapids, SD Dell Rapids, SD -7
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2Saldana Racing Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 10 Trevor Serbus Trevor Serbus Olivia, MN Olivia, MN 5
2 2 F5 Tim Rustad Tim Rustad Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -
3 4 31 Koby Werkmeister Koby Werkmeister Armour, SD Armour, SD 1
4 5 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 1
5 7 3K Jeremy Kerzman Jeremy Kerzman Grey Eagle, MN Grey Eagle, MN 2
6 1 1B Brayden Wiese Brayden Wiese Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -5
7 3 77 Taylor Ryan Taylor Ryan Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -4
8 8 62J Zach Patterson Zach Patterson Yukon, OK Yukon, OK -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3Vahlco Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12L John Lambertz John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
2 5 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 3
3 7 19 Nate Eakin Nate Eakin Okoboji, IA Okoboji, IA 4
4 2 67 Dan Carsrud Dan Carsrud Colton, SD Colton, SD -2
5 1 18 Corbin Erickson Corbin Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -4
6 8 28G Gracyn Masur Gracyn Masur Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 2
7 DNF 4 35 Sam Henderson Sam Henderson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -3
8 DNF 6 96 Blaine Stegenga Blaine Stegenga Valley Springs, SD Valley Springs, SD -2
All transfer

Race Stats

  • Events18
  • Wins1
  • Top 56
  • Top 1010

Facebook

Gina Physical Therapy
Twisted Thunder Fireworks
Young Chiropractic
Wilson Premier Powder Coating
CASM Safety Products
Three Sixteen Strategy Group
Harris Decals
Arose Mental Health
Brad Co Companies
Randy Vanderheiden Trucking
Chariots 4 Hope
Victory Fuel
Harvey Wallbanger
Electric Express
Shadow Lake Collision Center
Brad Flanagan Team
Titanium HVAC
Cake Pops by Brynn