Cole Vanderheiden

6/18/2023 - Huset's Speedway

6/18/2023 - Huset's Speedway

Brandon, SD

Classes

  • Cressman Sanitation 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars32 entries
  • Nordstrom's Late Model Street Stocks21 entries
  • Wyffels Hybrids Racesaver Sprint Car Series28 entries

Track Contact

News

2023 Season
Top Ten And A New Track For Vanderheiden

(Image Credit: No Limits) JACKSON, Minn (June 20, 2023) Back and Jackson and Huset's, plus a trip to I-90 Speedway for the first time saw mixed results for Cole Vanderheiden, but an overall successfu...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Cole Vanderheiden

Cole Vanderheiden

Papillion, NE

Wyffels Hybrids Racesaver Sprint Car Series Start Finish +/-
A Feature 17 13 4
B Feature 3 1 2
Heat 3 6 5 1

Wyffels Hybrids Racesaver Sprint Car Series

20 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 18D Dalton Domagala Dalton Domagala Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 3
2 12 10 Trevor Serbus Trevor Serbus Olivia, MN Olivia, MN 10
3 1 28 Nicholas Winter Nicholas Winter Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -2
4 14 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 10
5 7 81 Jared Jansen Jared Jansen Parker, SD Parker, SD 2
6 10 91 Andrew Sullivan Andrew Sullivan Arnold's park, IA Arnold's park, IA 4
7 13 33 Trevor Smith Trevor Smith Sanborn, IA Sanborn, IA 6
8 9 96 Blaine Stegenga Blaine Stegenga Valley Springs, SD Valley Springs, SD 1
9 2 18 Corbin Erickson Corbin Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -7
10 11 74N Luke Nellis Luke Nellis Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 1
11 20 18R Tyler Rabenberg Tyler Rabenberg Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 9
12 8 35 Sam Henderson Sam Henderson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -4
13 17 15V Cole Vanderheiden Cole Vanderheiden Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 4
14 19 64 Andy Pake Andy Pake Felton, MN Felton, MN 5
15 16 31 Koby Werkmeister Koby Werkmeister Armour, SD Armour, SD 1
16 18 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 2
17 15 F5 Tim Rustad Tim Rustad Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -2
18 5 80P Jacob Peterson Jacob Peterson Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -13
19 3 67 Dan Carsrud Dan Carsrud Colton, SD Colton, SD -16
20 DNF 6 4D Logan Domagala Logan Domagala Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -14
10 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 15V Cole Vanderheiden Cole Vanderheiden Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 2
2 1 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -1
3 2 64 Andy Pake Andy Pake Felton, MN Felton, MN -1
4 4 18R Tyler Rabenberg Tyler Rabenberg Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
Top 4 transfer
5 10 32 Trefer Waller Trefer Waller O’Neill , NE O’Neill , NE 5
6 5 6B Bayley Ballenger Bayley Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -1
7 8 3K Jeremy Kerzman Jeremy Kerzman Grey Eagle, MN Grey Eagle, MN 1
8 6 17D Dillon Bickett Dillon Bickett Madison, SD Madison, SD -2
9 7 19 Nate Eakin Nate Eakin Okoboji, IA Okoboji, IA -2
10 11 28G Gracyn Masur Gracyn Masur Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 1
11 9 1B Brayden Wiese Brayden Wiese Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -2
8 Laps

Heat 1Gunderson Racing

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18D Dalton Domagala Dalton Domagala Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 1
2 6 74N Luke Nellis Luke Nellis Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 4
3 5 96 Blaine Stegenga Blaine Stegenga Valley Springs, SD Valley Springs, SD 2
4 4 33 Trevor Smith Trevor Smith Sanborn, IA Sanborn, IA -
Top 4 transfer
5 7 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 2
6 3 6B Bayley Ballenger Bayley Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -3
7 1 1B Brayden Wiese Brayden Wiese Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -6
8 Laps

Heat 2Saldana Racing Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 80P Jacob Peterson Jacob Peterson Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
2 1 28 Nicholas Winter Nicholas Winter Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -1
3 5 91 Andrew Sullivan Andrew Sullivan Arnold's park, IA Arnold's park, IA 2
4 4 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 64 Andy Pake Andy Pake Felton, MN Felton, MN 1
6 7 17D Dillon Bickett Dillon Bickett Madison, SD Madison, SD 1
7 3 32 Trefer Waller Trefer Waller O’Neill , NE O’Neill , NE -4
8 Laps

Heat 3Vahlco Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4D Logan Domagala Logan Domagala Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 1
2 1 18 Corbin Erickson Corbin Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
3 4 35 Sam Henderson Sam Henderson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
4 3 F5 Tim Rustad Tim Rustad Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 15V Cole Vanderheiden Cole Vanderheiden Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 1
6 5 19 Nate Eakin Nate Eakin Okoboji, IA Okoboji, IA -1
DNS 7 62J Jay Masur Jay Masur Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 4Maxim Chassis

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 81 Jared Jansen Jared Jansen Parker, SD Parker, SD 1
2 1 67 Dan Carsrud Dan Carsrud Colton, SD Colton, SD -1
3 6 10 Trevor Serbus Trevor Serbus Olivia, MN Olivia, MN 3
4 4 31 Koby Werkmeister Koby Werkmeister Armour, SD Armour, SD -
Top 4 transfer
5 3 18R Tyler Rabenberg Tyler Rabenberg Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -2
6 5 3K Jeremy Kerzman Jeremy Kerzman Grey Eagle, MN Grey Eagle, MN -1
7 7 28G Gracyn Masur Gracyn Masur Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -

Race Stats

  • Events13
  • Wins1
  • Top 53
  • Top 107

Facebook

Gina Physical Therapy
Twisted Thunder Fireworks
Young Chiropractic
Wilson Premier Powder Coating
CASM Safety Products
Three Sixteen Strategy Group
Harris Decals
Arose Mental Health
Brad Co Companies
Randy Vanderheiden Trucking
Chariots 4 Hope
Victory Fuel
Harvey Wallbanger
Electric Express
Shadow Lake Collision Center
Brad Flanagan Team
Titanium HVAC
Cake Pops by Brynn