Cole Vanderheiden

7/16/2023 - Huset's Speedway

7/16/2023 - Huset's Speedway

Brandon, SD

Classes

  • Cressman Sanitation 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars25 entries
  • Nordstrom's Late Model Street Stocks17 entries
  • Wyffels Hybrids Racesaver Sprint Car Series31 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Cole Vanderheiden

Cole Vanderheiden

Papillion, NE

Wyffels Hybrids Racesaver Sprint Car Series Start Finish +/-
A Feature 8 2 6
Heat 1 4 3 1

Wyffels Hybrids Racesaver Sprint Car Series

20 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 67 Dan Carsrud Dan Carsrud Colton, SD Colton, SD 1
2 8 15V Cole Vanderheiden Cole Vanderheiden Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 6
3 4 3K Jeremy Kerzman Jeremy Kerzman Grey Eagle, MN Grey Eagle, MN 1
4 5 45 Monty Ferriera Monty Ferriera Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
5 3 4D Logan Domagala Logan Domagala Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -2
6 6 6B Bayley Ballenger Bayley Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -
7 9 12L John Lambertz John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
8 11 31 Koby Werkmeister Koby Werkmeister Armour, SD Armour, SD 3
9 7 4S Jeremy Snow Jeremy Snow Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -2
10 18 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 8
11 17 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 6
12 15 18T Tyler Rabenberg Tyler Rabenberg Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 3
13 10 81 Jared Jansen Jared Jansen Parker, SD Parker, SD -3
14 14 96 Blaine Stegenga Blaine Stegenga Valley Springs, SD Valley Springs, SD -
15 13 74N Luke Nellis Luke Nellis Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -2
16 16 17D Dillon Bickett Dillon Bickett Madison, SD Madison, SD -
17 20 18D Dalton Domagala Dalton Domagala Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 3
18 DNF 12 10 Trevor Serbus Trevor Serbus Olivia, MN Olivia, MN -6
19 DNF 19 64 Andy Pake Andy Pake Felton, MN Felton, MN -
20 DNF 1 9ER7 John Otte John Otte Ravinia, SD Ravinia, SD -19
10 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE -
2 3 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
3 6 64 Andy Pake Andy Pake Felton, MN Felton, MN 3
4 2 18D Dalton Domagala Dalton Domagala Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -2
Top 4 transfer
5 4 69 Mike Moore Mike Moore Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1
6 7 28G Gracyn Masur Gracyn Masur Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 1
7 9 F5 Tim Rustad Tim Rustad Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN 2
8 8 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -
9 5 77 Taylor Ryan Taylor Ryan Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -4
10 14 28 Nicholas Winter Nicholas Winter Brookings, SD Brookings, SD 4
11 10 48 Cole Olson Cole Olson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
12 11 18 Corbin Erickson Corbin Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
13 12 80P Jacob Peterson Jacob Peterson Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -1
14 15 62J Jay Masur Jay Masur Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 1
15 13 1B Brayden Wiese Brayden Wiese Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -2
8 Laps

Heat 1Gunderson Racing

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9ER7 John Otte John Otte Ravinia, SD Ravinia, SD -
2 2 4D Logan Domagala Logan Domagala Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
3 4 15V Cole Vanderheiden Cole Vanderheiden Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 1
4 7 74N Luke Nellis Luke Nellis Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 3
Top 4 transfer
5 8 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 3
6 3 77 Taylor Ryan Taylor Ryan Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -3
7 6 F5 Tim Rustad Tim Rustad Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -1
8 5 80P Jacob Peterson Jacob Peterson Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -3
8 Laps

Heat 2Saldana Racing Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3K Jeremy Kerzman Jeremy Kerzman Grey Eagle, MN Grey Eagle, MN 1
2 4 12L John Lambertz John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
3 3 4S Jeremy Snow Jeremy Snow Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
4 5 96 Blaine Stegenga Blaine Stegenga Valley Springs, SD Valley Springs, SD 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 18D Dalton Domagala Dalton Domagala Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 1
6 7 64 Andy Pake Andy Pake Felton, MN Felton, MN 1
7 1 48 Cole Olson Cole Olson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -6
8 8 62J Jay Masur Jay Masur Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 3Vahlco Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 45 Monty Ferriera Monty Ferriera Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
2 4 81 Jared Jansen Jared Jansen Parker, SD Parker, SD 2
3 7 10 Trevor Serbus Trevor Serbus Olivia, MN Olivia, MN 4
4 6 18T Tyler Rabenberg Tyler Rabenberg Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
6 8 28G Gracyn Masur Gracyn Masur Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 2
7 DNF 1 1B Brayden Wiese Brayden Wiese Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -6
8 DNF 3 28 Nicholas Winter Nicholas Winter Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -5
8 Laps

Heat 4Maxim Chassis

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6B Bayley Ballenger Bayley Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 1
2 1 67 Dan Carsrud Dan Carsrud Colton, SD Colton, SD -1
3 4 31 Koby Werkmeister Koby Werkmeister Armour, SD Armour, SD 1
4 3 17D Dillon Bickett Dillon Bickett Madison, SD Madison, SD -1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 69 Mike Moore Mike Moore Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
6 6 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -
7 5 18 Corbin Erickson Corbin Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2

Race Stats

  • Events18
  • Wins1
  • Top 56
  • Top 1010

Facebook

Gina Physical Therapy
Twisted Thunder Fireworks
Young Chiropractic
Wilson Premier Powder Coating
CASM Safety Products
Three Sixteen Strategy Group
Harris Decals
Arose Mental Health
Brad Co Companies
Randy Vanderheiden Trucking
Chariots 4 Hope
Victory Fuel
Harvey Wallbanger
Electric Express
Shadow Lake Collision Center
Brad Flanagan Team
Titanium HVAC
Cake Pops by Brynn