Cole Vanderheiden

6/16/2023 - Jackson Motorplex

6/16/2023 - Jackson Motorplex

Jackson, MN

$10,000 to win, $1,000 to start 410 sprint cars

General Admission Event: TICKETS CAN BE PURCHASE ONLINE OR AT THE GATE
ADULTS: $20.00
STUDENTS AGES 13-18: $10.00
KIDS 12 & UNDER: FREE

Pit Pass Pricing: PIT PASSES ONLY AVAIBLE AT THE PIT GATE
ADULTS: 35.00
KIDS 12 & UNDER: $20.00

Classes

  • 410 Outlaw Sprints24 entries
  • Wyffels Hybrids RaceSaver Sprints by Heser Auto34 entries

Track Contact

News

2023 Season
Top Ten And A New Track For Vanderheiden

(Image Credit: No Limits) JACKSON, Minn (June 20, 2023) Back and Jackson and Huset's, plus a trip to I-90 Speedway for the first time saw mixed results for Cole Vanderheiden, but an overall successfu...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Cole Vanderheiden

Cole Vanderheiden

Papillion, NE

Wyffels Hybrids RaceSaver Sprints by Heser Auto Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 9 10 -1
Heat 4 1 1 -

Wyffels Hybrids RaceSaver Sprints by Heser Auto

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24B Brandon Buysse Brandon Buysse New Ulm, MN New Ulm, MN 1
2 3 23 Brandon Bosma Brandon Bosma Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
3 15 30 Matt Johnson Matt Johnson St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN 12
4 1 96 Blaine Stegenga Blaine Stegenga Valley Springs, SD Valley Springs, SD -3
5 10 31 Koby Werkmeister Koby Werkmeister Armour, SD Armour, SD 5
6 6 12L John Lambertz John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
7 18 10 Trevor Serbus Trevor Serbus Olivia, MN Olivia, MN 11
8 7 86 Jacob Hughes Jacob Hughes Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -1
9 17 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 8
10 9 15V Cole Vanderheiden Cole Vanderheiden Papillion, NE Papillion, NE -1
11 11 19 Nate Eakin Nate Eakin Okoboji, IA Okoboji, IA -
12 12 74N Luke Nellis Luke Nellis Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -
13 5 23C Ben Crees Ben Crees Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -8
14 20 33S Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Stewart, MN Stewart, MN 6
15 19 3K Jeremy Kerzman Jeremy Kerzman Grey Eagle, MN Grey Eagle, MN 4
16 16 80P Jacob Peterson Jacob Peterson Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
17 DNF 8 24G Chris Graf Chris Graf Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN -9
18 DNF 13 33 Trevor Smith Trevor Smith Sanborn, IA Sanborn, IA -5
19 DNF 4 17 Wade Hansen Wade Hansen Clarkfield, MN Clarkfield, MN -15
20 DNF 14 90 Eric Schulz Eric Schulz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -6
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 1
2 1 3K Jeremy Kerzman Jeremy Kerzman Grey Eagle, MN Grey Eagle, MN -1
Top 2 transfer
3 3 56 Bill Johnson Bill Johnson St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN -
4 4 4D Logan Domagala Logan Domagala Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
5 5 55R Ryan Serrao Ryan Serrao Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -
6 7 11F Austin Fox Austin Fox Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 1
DNS 6 4S Mike Stien Mike Stien Ceylon, MN Ceylon, MN -
DNS 8 18D Dalton Domagala Dalton Domagala Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
DNS 9 3D Dan Griep Dan Griep Minnetonka, MN Minnetonka, MN -
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10 Trevor Serbus Trevor Serbus Olivia, MN Olivia, MN 1
2 1 33S Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Stewart, MN Stewart, MN -1
Top 2 transfer
3 3 1300 Brett Allen Brett Allen Gaylord, MN Gaylord, MN -
4 6 54 Michael Stien Michael Stien Ceylon, MN Ceylon, MN 2
5 4 6B Bayley Ballenger Bayley Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -1
6 7 9 Dominic Dobesh Dominic Dobesh Brookings, SD Brookings, SD 1
7 9 28G Gracyn Masur Gracyn Masur Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 2
8 DNF 8 26G Hannah Graf Hannah Graf Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN -
9 DNF 5 91 Andrew Sullivan Andrew Sullivan Arnold's park, IA Arnold's park, IA -4
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 31 Koby Werkmeister Koby Werkmeister Armour, SD Armour, SD 1
2 1 96 Blaine Stegenga Blaine Stegenga Valley Springs, SD Valley Springs, SD -1
3 3 24B Brandon Buysse Brandon Buysse New Ulm, MN New Ulm, MN -
4 4 33 Trevor Smith Trevor Smith Sanborn, IA Sanborn, IA -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 3K Jeremy Kerzman Jeremy Kerzman Grey Eagle, MN Grey Eagle, MN 1
6 9 56 Bill Johnson Bill Johnson St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN 3
7 5 55R Ryan Serrao Ryan Serrao Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -2
8 7 11F Austin Fox Austin Fox Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -1
9 DNF 8 3D Dan Griep Dan Griep Minnetonka, MN Minnetonka, MN -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23C Ben Crees Ben Crees Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -
2 4 24G Chris Graf Chris Graf Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN 2
3 5 12L John Lambertz John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
4 2 90 Eric Schulz Eric Schulz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
Top 4 transfer
5 7 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 2
6 3 4D Logan Domagala Logan Domagala Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -3
7 6 4S Mike Stien Mike Stien Ceylon, MN Ceylon, MN -1
8 8 18D Dalton Domagala Dalton Domagala Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
DNS 9 28G Gracyn Masur Gracyn Masur Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 86 Jacob Hughes Jacob Hughes Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
2 6 19 Nate Eakin Nate Eakin Okoboji, IA Okoboji, IA 4
3 1 74N Luke Nellis Luke Nellis Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -2
4 5 30 Matt Johnson Matt Johnson St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN 1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 33S Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Stewart, MN Stewart, MN 2
6 8 1300 Brett Allen Brett Allen Gaylord, MN Gaylord, MN 2
7 4 91 Andrew Sullivan Andrew Sullivan Arnold's park, IA Arnold's park, IA -3
8 3 9 Dominic Dobesh Dominic Dobesh Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -5
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15V Cole Vanderheiden Cole Vanderheiden Papillion, NE Papillion, NE -
2 5 23 Brandon Bosma Brandon Bosma Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 3
3 2 17 Wade Hansen Wade Hansen Clarkfield, MN Clarkfield, MN -1
4 4 80P Jacob Peterson Jacob Peterson Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 10 Trevor Serbus Trevor Serbus Olivia, MN Olivia, MN 1
6 8 6B Bayley Ballenger Bayley Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 2
7 3 54 Michael Stien Michael Stien Ceylon, MN Ceylon, MN -4
8 7 26G Hannah Graf Hannah Graf Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN -1

Race Stats

  • Events18
  • Wins1
  • Top 56
  • Top 1010

Facebook

Gina Physical Therapy
Twisted Thunder Fireworks
Young Chiropractic
Wilson Premier Powder Coating
CASM Safety Products
Three Sixteen Strategy Group
Harris Decals
Arose Mental Health
Brad Co Companies
Randy Vanderheiden Trucking
Chariots 4 Hope
Victory Fuel
Harvey Wallbanger
Electric Express
Shadow Lake Collision Center
Brad Flanagan Team
Titanium HVAC
Cake Pops by Brynn