Cole Vanderheiden

9/9/2023 - Shelby County Speedway

9/9/2023 - Shelby County Speedway

Harlan, IA

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Winged20 entries
  • IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Car19 entries

Track Contact

News

2023 Season
Top Fives For Vanderheiden At Shelby County

HARLAN, Iowa (September 9, 2023) Two nights at Shelby County Speedway this past weekend, Cole Vanderheiden added two more fifth-place runs to his 2023 season. Advancing through the field both nights,...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Cole Vanderheiden

Cole Vanderheiden

Papillion, NE

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Car Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 11 5 6
Heat 2 4 4 -
Qualifying 1 12.724 11 -10

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Car

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Stuart Snyder Stuart Snyder Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
2 1 1B Brandon Horton Brandon Horton Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
3 4 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 1
4 9 03 Shayle Bade Shayle Bade Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 5
5 11 15V Cole Vanderheiden Cole Vanderheiden Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 6
6 5 55L Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -1
7 3 20D Jacob Dye Jacob Dye Albany, MO Albany, MO -4
8 12 4X Jason Danley Jason Danley Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 4
9 6 07 Owen Carlson Owen Carlson Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -3
10 13 76 Jay Russell Jay Russell Elwood, KS Elwood, KS 3
11 14 11 Matt Richards Matt Richards Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 3
12 8 48 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -4
13 15 19 Tadd Holliman Tadd Holliman Murray, NE Murray, NE 2
14 19 32 Trefer Waller Trefer Waller O’Neill , NE O’Neill , NE 5
15 16 45 Monty Ferriera Monty Ferriera Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
16 7 35L Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -9
17 18 4S Jeremy Snow Jeremy Snow Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
18 17 28 Madi Miller Madi Miller Vail, IA Vail, IA -1
19 10 25 Gunnar Pike Gunnar Pike South Bend, NE South Bend, NE -9
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE -
2 2 20D Jacob Dye Jacob Dye Albany, MO Albany, MO -
3 3 35L Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
4 5 25 Gunnar Pike Gunnar Pike South Bend, NE South Bend, NE 1
5 4 76 Jay Russell Jay Russell Elwood, KS Elwood, KS -1
6 6 45 Monty Ferriera Monty Ferriera Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
DNS 7 32 Trefer Waller Trefer Waller O’Neill , NE O’Neill , NE -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Stuart Snyder Stuart Snyder Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
2 3 07 Owen Carlson Owen Carlson Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 1
3 2 48 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1
4 4 15V Cole Vanderheiden Cole Vanderheiden Papillion, NE Papillion, NE -
5 5 11 Matt Richards Matt Richards Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
6 6 28 Madi Miller Madi Miller Vail, IA Vail, IA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55L Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -
2 3 1B Brandon Horton Brandon Horton Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
3 4 03 Shayle Bade Shayle Bade Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
4 5 4X Jason Danley Jason Danley Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
5 6 19 Tadd Holliman Tadd Holliman Murray, NE Murray, NE 1
6 DNF 2 4S Jeremy Snow Jeremy Snow Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -4
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 12.307
2 9 5 Stuart Snyder Stuart Snyder Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 12.444
3 10 55L Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 12.460
4 13 20D Jacob Dye Jacob Dye Albany, MO Albany, MO 12.470
5 12 48 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 12.572
6 14 4S Jeremy Snow Jeremy Snow Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 12.574
7 8 35L Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 12.602
8 3 07 Owen Carlson Owen Carlson Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 12.671
9 2 1B Brandon Horton Brandon Horton Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 12.683
10 7 76 Jay Russell Jay Russell Elwood, KS Elwood, KS 12.721
11 1 15V Cole Vanderheiden Cole Vanderheiden Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 12.724
12 18 03 Shayle Bade Shayle Bade Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 12.753
13 6 25 Gunnar Pike Gunnar Pike South Bend, NE South Bend, NE 12.754
14 11 11 Matt Richards Matt Richards Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 12.758
15 5 4X Jason Danley Jason Danley Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 12.780
16 19 45 Monty Ferriera Monty Ferriera Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 12.817
17 4 28 Madi Miller Madi Miller Vail, IA Vail, IA 12.970
18 17 19 Tadd Holliman Tadd Holliman Murray, NE Murray, NE 13.008
DNS 16 32 Trefer Waller Trefer Waller O’Neill , NE O’Neill , NE

Race Stats

  • Events18
  • Wins1
  • Top 56
  • Top 1010

Facebook

Gina Physical Therapy
Twisted Thunder Fireworks
Young Chiropractic
Wilson Premier Powder Coating
CASM Safety Products
Three Sixteen Strategy Group
Harris Decals
Arose Mental Health
Brad Co Companies
Randy Vanderheiden Trucking
Chariots 4 Hope
Victory Fuel
Harvey Wallbanger
Electric Express
Shadow Lake Collision Center
Brad Flanagan Team
Titanium HVAC
Cake Pops by Brynn