Cole Vanderheiden

6/17/2023 - I-90 Speedway

6/17/2023 - I-90 Speedway

Hartford, SD

Classes

  • Late Model Street Stocks21 entries
  • USRA B-Modifieds26 entries
  • USRA Hobby Stocks22 entries
  • IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Cars28 entries
  • IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Car

Track Contact

News

2023 Season
Top Ten And A New Track For Vanderheiden

(Image Credit: No Limits) JACKSON, Minn (June 20, 2023) Back and Jackson and Huset's, plus a trip to I-90 Speedway for the first time saw mixed results for Cole Vanderheiden, but an overall successfu...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Cole Vanderheiden

Cole Vanderheiden

Papillion, NE

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
A Feature 18 DNS -
Heat 3 7 4 3

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Cars

20 Laps

A FeatureSpielman Excavating

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 32 Trefer Waller Trefer Waller O’Neill , NE O’Neill , NE 2
2 11 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 9
3 2 97 Jackson Weber Jackson Weber Dell Rapids, SD Dell Rapids, SD -1
4 14 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 10
5 9 9 Dominic Dobesh Dominic Dobesh Brookings, SD Brookings, SD 4
6 8 18 Corbin Erickson Corbin Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
7 13 98 Nate Barger Nate Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD 6
8 15 67 Dan Carsrud Dan Carsrud Colton, SD Colton, SD 7
9 12 3J Jeridan Jordahl Jeridan Jordahl Madison, SD Madison, SD 3
10 6 6B Bayley Ballenger Bayley Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -4
11 7 28 Nicholas Winter Nicholas Winter Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -4
12 DNF 10 91 Andrew Sullivan Andrew Sullivan Arnold's park, IA Arnold's park, IA -2
13 DNF 1 88 Nate Thelen Nate Thelen Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -12
DNS 16 9X Ramsie Shoenrock Ramsie Shoenrock Colman, SD Colman, SD -
DNS 4 7L Jesse Lindberg Jesse Lindberg Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
DNS 5 4D Logan Domagala Logan Domagala Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
DNS 17 3K Jeremy Kerzman Jeremy Kerzman Grey Eagle, MN Grey Eagle, MN -
DNS 18 15V Cole Vanderheiden Cole Vanderheiden Papillion, NE Papillion, NE -
DNS 20 17D Dillon Bickett Dillon Bickett Madison, SD Madison, SD -
DNS 19 18W Dylan Waxdahl Dylan Waxdahl Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
10 Laps

B FeatureSpielman Excavating

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 1
2 6 17D Dillon Bickett Dillon Bickett Madison, SD Madison, SD 4
3 4 18W Dylan Waxdahl Dylan Waxdahl Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
4 3 67 Dan Carsrud Dan Carsrud Colton, SD Colton, SD -1
Top 4 transfer
5 9 31 Koby Werkmeister Koby Werkmeister Armour, SD Armour, SD 4
6 10 43MB Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 4
7 12 14 Nick Barger Nick Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD 5
8 7 12L John Lambertz John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
9 5 55R Ryan Serrao Ryan Serrao Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -4
10 11 1B Brayden Wiese Brayden Wiese Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 1
11 8 61D Dana Hood Dana Hood Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -3
12 DNF 1 48 Cole Olson Cole Olson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -11
8 Laps

Heat 1Spielman Excavating

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 28 Nicholas Winter Nicholas Winter Brookings, SD Brookings, SD 3
2 1 88 Nate Thelen Nate Thelen Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -1
3 3 4D Logan Domagala Logan Domagala Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
4 7 3K Jeremy Kerzman Jeremy Kerzman Grey Eagle, MN Grey Eagle, MN 3
Top 4 transfer
5 2 48 Cole Olson Cole Olson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -3
6 5 55R Ryan Serrao Ryan Serrao Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -1
7 6 31 Koby Werkmeister Koby Werkmeister Armour, SD Armour, SD -1
8 Laps

Heat 2Spielman Excavating

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9X Ramsie Shoenrock Ramsie Shoenrock Colman, SD Colman, SD -
2 2 97 Jackson Weber Jackson Weber Dell Rapids, SD Dell Rapids, SD -
3 3 6B Bayley Ballenger Bayley Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -
4 4 3J Jeridan Jordahl Jeridan Jordahl Madison, SD Madison, SD -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 1
6 7 17D Dillon Bickett Dillon Bickett Madison, SD Madison, SD 1
7 5 43MB Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -2
8 Laps

Heat 3Spielman Excavating

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32 Trefer Waller Trefer Waller O’Neill , NE O’Neill , NE 1
2 6 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 4
3 4 18 Corbin Erickson Corbin Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
4 7 15V Cole Vanderheiden Cole Vanderheiden Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 3
Top 4 transfer
5 3 67 Dan Carsrud Dan Carsrud Colton, SD Colton, SD -2
6 5 12L John Lambertz John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
7 1 1B Brayden Wiese Brayden Wiese Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -6
8 Laps

Heat 4Spielman Excavating

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7L Jesse Lindberg Jesse Lindberg Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
2 4 9 Dominic Dobesh Dominic Dobesh Brookings, SD Brookings, SD 2
3 5 91 Andrew Sullivan Andrew Sullivan Arnold's park, IA Arnold's park, IA 2
4 6 98 Nate Barger Nate Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD 2
Top 4 transfer
5 7 18W Dylan Waxdahl Dylan Waxdahl Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 2
6 1 61D Dana Hood Dana Hood Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -5
7 DNF 3 14 Nick Barger Nick Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD -4

Race Stats

  • Events13
  • Wins1
  • Top 53
  • Top 107

Facebook

Gina Physical Therapy
Twisted Thunder Fireworks
Young Chiropractic
Wilson Premier Powder Coating
CASM Safety Products
Three Sixteen Strategy Group
Harris Decals
Arose Mental Health
Brad Co Companies
Randy Vanderheiden Trucking
Chariots 4 Hope
Victory Fuel
Harvey Wallbanger
Electric Express
Shadow Lake Collision Center
Brad Flanagan Team
Titanium HVAC
Cake Pops by Brynn