Cole Vanderheiden

7/7/2024 - Huset's Speedway

7/7/2024 - Huset's Speedway

Brandon, SD

34 entries

Cressman Sanitation 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars


A Feature (25 Laps): 1. 23-Garet Williamson[3]; 2. 2KS-Chase Randall[2]; 3. 13-Mark Dobmeier[4]; 4. 83-Justin Henderson[1]; 5. 14T-Tim Estenson[9]; 6. 22K-Kaleb Johnson[5]; 7. 16-Brooke Tatnell[11]; 8. 45-Landon Brooks[8]; 9. 14H-Scott Winters[21]; 10. 95-Tyler Drueke[19]; 11. 24T-Christopher Thram[7]; 12. 11M-Brendan Mullen[23]; 13. 09-Matt Juhl[24]; 14. 22-Riley Goodno[20]; 15. 3J-Dusty Zomer[13]; 16. 8-Jacob Hughes[10]; 17. 83JR-Sam Henderson[15]; 18. 44-Chris Martin[16]; 19. 55-Kerry Madsen[6]; 20. 4-Cameron Martin[12]; 21. 74N-Luke Nellis[22]; 22. 64-Andy Pake[18]; 23. 96-Blaine Stegenga[14]; 24. (DNF) 10-Scott Bogucki[17]

B Feature (12 Laps): 1. 14H-Scott Winters[1]; 2. 74N-Luke Nellis[2]; 3. 11M-Brendan Mullen[3]; 4. 09-Matt Juhl[6]; 5. 10J-Justin Jacobsma[7]; 6. 17B-Ryan Bickett[8]; 7. 17G-Lee Goos Jr[5]; 8. 5G-Gage Pulkrabek[10]; 9. 101-Chuck McGillivray[11]; 10. 8X-Micah Slendy[13]; 11. (DNF) 10X-Trevor Serbus[4]; 12. (DNF) 9-Dominic Dobesh[12]; 13. (DNS) J2-John Carney II; 14. (DNS) 78-Bill Wagner

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 22K-Kaleb Johnson[1]; 2. 24T-Christopher Thram[3]; 3. 55-Kerry Madsen[4]; 4. 10-Scott Bogucki[5]; 5. 83JR-Sam Henderson[2]; 6. 11M-Brendan Mullen[6]; 7. 17G-Lee Goos Jr[8]; 8. J2-John Carney II[7]; 9. 8X-Micah Slendy[9]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 14T-Tim Estenson[1]; 2. 23-Garet Williamson[3]; 3. 4-Cameron Martin[2]; 4. 95-Tyler Drueke[5]; 5. 14H-Scott Winters[6]; 6. 3J-Dusty Zomer[4]; 7. 10J-Justin Jacobsma[7]; 8. 101-Chuck McGillivray[8]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 13-Mark Dobmeier[3]; 2. 83-Justin Henderson[4]; 3. 8-Jacob Hughes[2]; 4. 64-Andy Pake[5]; 5. 44-Chris Martin[1]; 6. 10X-Trevor Serbus[8]; 7. 17B-Ryan Bickett[7]; 8. 74N-Luke Nellis[6]; 9. (DNF) 78-Bill Wagner[9]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 2KS-Chase Randall[2]; 2. 96-Blaine Stegenga[1]; 3. 45-Landon Brooks[4]; 4. 16-Brooke Tatnell[3]; 5. 22-Riley Goodno[5]; 6. 09-Matt Juhl[6]; 7. 5G-Gage Pulkrabek[7]; 8. 9-Dominic Dobesh[8]

Qualifying A (2 Laps): 1. 55-Kerry Madsen, 00:10.682[17]; 2. 3J-Dusty Zomer, 00:10.686[11]; 3. 24T-Christopher Thram, 00:10.792[1]; 4. 23-Garet Williamson, 00:10.792[15]; 5. 83JR-Sam Henderson, 00:10.794[3]; 6. 4-Cameron Martin, 00:10.895[5]; 7. 22K-Kaleb Johnson, 00:10.951[8]; 8. 14T-Tim Estenson, 00:10.962[2]; 9. 10-Scott Bogucki, 00:10.997[4]; 10. 95-Tyler Drueke, 00:11.019[10]; 11. 11M-Brendan Mullen, 00:11.027[6]; 12. 14H-Scott Winters, 00:11.047[9]; 13. J2-John Carney II, 00:11.109[13]; 14. 10J-Justin Jacobsma, 00:11.228[12]; 15. 17G-Lee Goos Jr, 00:11.507[14]; 16. 101-Chuck McGillivray, 00:11.964[7]; 17. 8X-Micah Slendy, 00:11.975[16]

Qualifying B (2 Laps): 1. 83-Justin Henderson, 00:10.784[3]; 2. 45-Landon Brooks, 00:10.934[9]; 3. 13-Mark Dobmeier, 00:11.056[15]; 4. 16-Brooke Tatnell, 00:11.086[5]; 5. 8-Jacob Hughes, 00:11.135[11]; 6. 2KS-Chase Randall, 00:11.202[4]; 7. 44-Chris Martin, 00:11.202[2]; 8. 96-Blaine Stegenga, 00:11.214[7]; 9. 64-Andy Pake, 00:11.230[12]; 10. 22-Riley Goodno, 00:11.235[14]; 11. 74N-Luke Nellis, 00:11.308[16]; 12. 09-Matt Juhl, 00:11.317[8]; 13. 17B-Ryan Bickett, 00:11.407[1]; 14. 5G-Gage Pulkrabek, 00:11.433[13]; 15. 10X-Trevor Serbus, 00:11.555[17]; 16. 9-Dominic Dobesh, 00:11.624[10]; 17. 78-Bill Wagner, 00:12.588[6]

19 entries

Nordstrom's Late Model Street Stocks


A Feature (20 Laps): 1. 29Z-JJ Zebell[13]; 2. 3-Matt Steuerwald[11]; 3. 64-Cory Yeigh[12]; 4. 55-John Hoing[16]; 5. 12-Mike Chaney[9]; 6. 40-Tim Dann[10]; 7. 71-Zach Olivier[17]; 8. 1X-Aaron Foote[3]; 9. 98-Dan Jensen[15]; 10. 1K-Kinzer Glanzer[1]; 11. 3M-Brett Martin[8]; 12. 99-Ryan DeBoer[18]; 13. 21-Ron Howe[14]; 14. 9-Kyle DeBoer[6]; 15. 86-Tracy Halouska[2]; 16. 33-Garet Deboer[5]; 17. (DNF) 15-Brandon Ferguson[7]; 18. (DNS) 51-Billy Prouty; 19. (DNS) 83-Nick Janssen

Fastenal Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 51-Billy Prouty[2]; 2. 1K-Kinzer Glanzer[1]; 3. 3-Matt Steuerwald[6]; 4. 40-Tim Dann[5]; 5. 29Z-JJ Zebell[7]; 6. 55-John Hoing[4]; 7. 99-Ryan DeBoer[3]

Midwest Oil / VP Fuels Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 86-Tracy Halouska[1]; 2. 33-Garet Deboer[2]; 3. 15-Brandon Ferguson[3]; 4. 12-Mike Chaney[4]; 5. 21-Ron Howe[5]; 6. 71-Zach Olivier[6]

Midwest Oil / VP Fuels Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 3M-Brett Martin[3]; 2. 64-Cory Yeigh[6]; 3. 1X-Aaron Foote[1]; 4. 9-Kyle DeBoer[2]; 5. 98-Dan Jensen[5]; 6. (DNF) 83-Nick Janssen[4]

34 entries

Wyffels Hybrids Racesaver Sprint Car Series


A Feature (20 Laps): 1. 34DD-Brady Donnohue[7]; 2. 03-Shayle Bade[10]; 3. 15V-Cole Vanderheiden[13]; 4. 32-Trefer Waller[5]; 5. 31-Koby Werkmeister[18]; 6. 23V-Michalob Voeltz[9]; 7. 81-Jared Jansen[12]; 8. 3-Jeremiah Jordahl[2]; 9. X-Dylan Waxdahl[16]; 10. 48F-Taylor Forbes[1]; 11. 23L-Aydin Lloyd[4]; 12. 80P-Jacob Peterson[17]; 13. 12L-John Lambertz[19]; 14. 6B-Bayley Ballenger[6]; 15. 23-Brandon Bosma[11]; 16. 4D-Logan Domagala[20]; 17. 14-Nick Barger[15]; 18. 48-Cole Olson[14]; 19. 62J-Jay Masur[3]; 20. 2D-Dusty Ballenger[8]

B Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 80P-Jacob Peterson[1]; 2. 12L-John Lambertz[2]; 3. 18T-Tyler Rabenberg[6]; 4. 18-Corbin Erickson[3]; 5. 88-Nate Thelen[5]; 6. (DNF) 18D-Dalton Domagala[8]; 7. (DNF) 35X-Jeff Lackey[7]; 8. (DNS) 55R-Ryan Serrao; 9. (DNS) 7L-Jesse Lindberg

B Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 31-Koby Werkmeister[2]; 2. 4D-Logan Domagala[1]; 3. 28-Nicholas Winter[4]; 4. 05-Brandon Allen[3]; 5. 9A-Hunter Hanson[6]; 6. 3J-Jeridan Jordahl[7]; 7. 65X-Sawyer Grogan[5]; 8. 28G-Gracyn Masur[9]; 9. (DNS) 11X-Logan Kafka

Gunderson Racing Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 32-Trefer Waller[4]; 2. 23-Brandon Bosma[7]; 3. 23L-Aydin Lloyd[3]; 4. 15V-Cole Vanderheiden[6]; 5. 80P-Jacob Peterson[8]; 6. 18-Corbin Erickson[5]; 7. 88-Nate Thelen[1]; 8. 35X-Jeff Lackey[9]; 9. (DQ) 18D-Dalton Domagala[2]

Saldana Racing Products Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 6B-Bayley Ballenger[4]; 2. 34DD-Brady Donnohue[5]; 3. 81-Jared Jansen[8]; 4. 48-Cole Olson[3]; 5. 12L-John Lambertz[7]; 6. 55R-Ryan Serrao[1]; 7. 18T-Tyler Rabenberg[6]; 8. (DNS) 7L-Jesse Lindberg

Vahlco Wheels Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 03-Shayle Bade[6]; 2. 2D-Dusty Ballenger[5]; 3. 3-Jeremiah Jordahl[2]; 4. 14-Nick Barger[7]; 5. 4D-Logan Domagala[4]; 6. 05-Brandon Allen[8]; 7. 65X-Sawyer Grogan[1]; 8. 3J-Jeridan Jordahl[3]; 9. (DNF) 28G-Gracyn Masur[9]

Maxim Chassis Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 62J-Jay Masur[2]; 2. 48F-Taylor Forbes[1]; 3. 23V-Michalob Voeltz[5]; 4. X-Dylan Waxdahl[4]; 5. 31-Koby Werkmeister[7]; 6. 28-Nicholas Winter[3]; 7. 9A-Hunter Hanson[6]; 8. (DNF) 11X-Logan Kafka[8]

Race Stats

  • Events18
  • Wins1
  • Top 56
  • Top 1010

Facebook

Gina Physical Therapy
Twisted Thunder Fireworks
Young Chiropractic
Wilson Premier Powder Coating
CASM Safety Products
Three Sixteen Strategy Group
Harris Decals
Arose Mental Health
Brad Co Companies
Randy Vanderheiden Trucking
Chariots 4 Hope
Victory Fuel
Harvey Wallbanger
Electric Express
Shadow Lake Collision Center
Brad Flanagan Team
Titanium HVAC
Cake Pops by Brynn