Cole Vanderheiden

5/3/2024 - Beatrice Speedway

5/3/2024 - Beatrice Speedway

Beatrice, NE

Classes

  • Budweiser IMCA SportMods33 entries
  • Twin Rivers Ford IMCA Sport Compacts18 entries
  • MHC Kenworth of Lincoln IMCA Hobby Stocks20 entries
  • GT Midwest IMCA Stock Cars15 entries
  • Twin Rivers Jeep Chrysler Dodge IMCA Modifieds20 entries
  • Precise Roofing IMCA RaceSaver Sprint20 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Cole Vanderheiden

Cole Vanderheiden

Papillion, NE

Precise Roofing IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 3 17 DNF -14
Heat 3 3 4 -1

Precise Roofing IMCA RaceSaver Sprint

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 88J Jeremy Huish Jeremy Huish Jetmore, KS Jetmore, KS 5
2 10 5 Stuart Snyder Stuart Snyder Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 8
3 5 53L Ty Ledger Ty Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 2
4 7 25 Gunnar Pike Gunnar Pike South Bend, NE South Bend, NE 3
5 11 91 Adam Gullion Adam Gullion Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 6
6 15 14 Joey Danley Joey Danley Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 9
7 9 18W Cole Wayman Cole Wayman Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
8 1 11 Chad Koch Chad Koch Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -7
9 4 20D Jacob Dye Jacob Dye Albany, MO Albany, MO -5
10 13 24 Tige Jensen Tige Jensen Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 3
11 14 77X John Klabunde John Klabunde Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE 3
12 17 03 Shayle Bade Shayle Bade Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 5
13 19 77 Brett Klabunde Brett Klabunde Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 6
14 8 2A Alex Salzman Alex Salzman Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -6
15 12 7C Toby Chapman Toby Chapman Panama, NE Panama, NE -3
16 2 63 Jack Thomas Jack Thomas Bates City, MO Bates City, MO -14
17 DNF 3 15V Cole Vanderheiden Cole Vanderheiden Papillion, NE Papillion, NE -14
18 DNF 18 4X Jason Danley Jason Danley Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
19 DNF 16 12 Troy Sanford Troy Sanford Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -3
DNS 20 3T Nate Thompson Nate Thompson Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 88J Jeremy Huish Jeremy Huish Jetmore, KS Jetmore, KS 4
2 3 20D Jacob Dye Jacob Dye Albany, MO Albany, MO 1
3 2 63 Jack Thomas Jack Thomas Bates City, MO Bates City, MO -1
4 7 25 Gunnar Pike Gunnar Pike South Bend, NE South Bend, NE 3
5 6 24 Tige Jensen Tige Jensen Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
6 1 12 Troy Sanford Troy Sanford Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -5
7 DNF 4 77 Brett Klabunde Brett Klabunde Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Stuart Snyder Stuart Snyder Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
2 3 18W Cole Wayman Cole Wayman Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
3 4 11 Chad Koch Chad Koch Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
4 1 2A Alex Salzman Alex Salzman Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -3
5 6 77X John Klabunde John Klabunde Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE 1
6 5 03 Shayle Bade Shayle Bade Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
7 DNF 7 3T Nate Thompson Nate Thompson Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 91 Adam Gullion Adam Gullion Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
2 4 53L Ty Ledger Ty Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 2
3 2 7C Toby Chapman Toby Chapman Panama, NE Panama, NE -1
4 3 15V Cole Vanderheiden Cole Vanderheiden Papillion, NE Papillion, NE -1
5 6 14 Joey Danley Joey Danley Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
6 5 4X Jason Danley Jason Danley Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
All transfer

Race Stats

  • Events18
  • Wins1
  • Top 56
  • Top 1010

Facebook

Gina Physical Therapy
Twisted Thunder Fireworks
Young Chiropractic
Wilson Premier Powder Coating
CASM Safety Products
Three Sixteen Strategy Group
Harris Decals
Arose Mental Health
Brad Co Companies
Randy Vanderheiden Trucking
Chariots 4 Hope
Victory Fuel
Harvey Wallbanger
Electric Express
Shadow Lake Collision Center
Brad Flanagan Team
Titanium HVAC
Cake Pops by Brynn