Cole Vanderheiden

5/18/2024 - Off Road Speedway

5/18/2024 - Off Road Speedway

Norfolk, NE

Malvern Bank 360 Sprints, Late Models, Stock Cars, Hobby Stocks, Pro Stock 4

General Admission
16 and over $25
10 to 15 y/o $10
9 and under free

Classes

  • IMCA Hobby Stock20 entries
  • IMCA Late Model12 entries
  • IMCA Stock Car12 entries
  • Pro Stock 410 entries
  • 360 Sprints30 entries
    • Malvern Bank 360 Sprints,Midwest Sprint Touring Series

Track Contact

News

Vanderheiden Caps Weekend With Top 10 At Husets
Vanderheiden Caps Weekend With Top 10 At Husets

(Image Credit: Brandon Anderson) BRANDON, S.D. (May 18, 2024) Pulling a double this past weekend, Cole Vanderheiden raced Off-Road Speedway on Saturday night and Husets Speedway on Sunday. Taking on...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Cole Vanderheiden

Cole Vanderheiden

Papillion, NE

360 Sprints Start Finish +/-
B Feature 1 9 5 4
Heat 2 7 7 -

360 Sprints

25 Laps

A Feature 1Malvern Bank / Cressman Sanitation

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 5
2 1 20 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD -1
3 7 2X Chase Porter Chase Porter St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 4
4 4 83 Sam Henderson Sam Henderson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
5 5 23S Stuart Snyder Stuart Snyder Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
6 14 1X Bryant Wiedeman Bryant Wiedeman Colby, KS Colby, KS 8
7 2 27 Weston Olson Weston Olson Warren, MN Warren, MN -5
8 3 77 John Klabunde John Klabunde Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE -5
9 13 14 Joey Danley Joey Danley Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 4
10 8 86 Jacob Hughes Jacob Hughes Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -2
11 10 18 Corbin Erickson Corbin Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
12 18 36M Jason Martin Jason Martin Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 6
13 12 42AJ Adam Walton Adam Walton Atkinson, NE Atkinson, NE -1
14 15 11D Dominic White Dominic White Plainview, NE Plainview, NE 1
15 9 55 Chase Brown Chase Brown Yutan, NE Yutan, NE -6
16 11 96 Blaine Stegenga Blaine Stegenga Valley Springs, SD Valley Springs, SD -5
17 19 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 2
18 20 36X Rick Hansen Rick Hansen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 2
19 16 45X Kyler Johnson Kyler Johnson Quinter, KS Quinter, KS -3
20 17 13V Seth Brahmer Seth Brahmer Wisner, NE Wisner, NE -3
12 Laps

B Feature 1Predator Trailers

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13V Seth Brahmer Seth Brahmer Wisner, NE Wisner, NE -
2 8 36M Jason Martin Jason Martin Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 6
3 3 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -
4 7 36X Rick Hansen Rick Hansen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 3
Top 4 transfer
5 9 3Z Cole Vanderheiden Cole Vanderheiden Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 4
6 13 8 Micah Slendy Micah Slendy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 7
7 11 8B Jake Galusha Jake Galusha Bennet, NE Bennet, NE 4
8 2 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD -6
9 4 29 Cohen Florke Cohen Florke Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -5
10 10 2 Dylan Opdahl Dylan Opdahl Madison, SD Madison, SD -
11 14 36 Cole Tostenson Cole Tostenson Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN 3
12 6 91 Brandon Stevenson Brandon Stevenson Holstein, IA Holstein, IA -6
13 12 23J Ethan Jones Ethan Jones Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -1
14 5 1M Don Droud Jr Don Droud Jr Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -9
8 Laps

Heat 1Electrical Systems Inc

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27 Weston Olson Weston Olson Warren, MN Warren, MN 1
2 6 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 4
3 4 14 Joey Danley Joey Danley Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
4 3 45X Kyler Johnson Kyler Johnson Quinter, KS Quinter, KS -1
5 7 13V Seth Brahmer Seth Brahmer Wisner, NE Wisner, NE 2
6 5 91 Brandon Stevenson Brandon Stevenson Holstein, IA Holstein, IA -1
7 8 36 Cole Tostenson Cole Tostenson Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN 1
8 1 23J Ethan Jones Ethan Jones Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -7
8 Laps

Heat 2Electrical Systems Inc

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77 John Klabunde John Klabunde Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE 1
2 3 86 Jacob Hughes Jacob Hughes Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
3 5 18 Corbin Erickson Corbin Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
4 8 42AJ Adam Walton Adam Walton Atkinson, NE Atkinson, NE 4
5 1 29 Cohen Florke Cohen Florke Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -4
6 4 36M Jason Martin Jason Martin Liberal, KS Liberal, KS -2
7 7 3Z Cole Vanderheiden Cole Vanderheiden Papillion, NE Papillion, NE -
8 6 8B Jake Galusha Jake Galusha Bennet, NE Bennet, NE -2
8 Laps

Heat 3Electrical Systems Inc

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23S Stuart Snyder Stuart Snyder Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
2 3 55 Chase Brown Chase Brown Yutan, NE Yutan, NE 1
3 5 96 Blaine Stegenga Blaine Stegenga Valley Springs, SD Valley Springs, SD 2
4 4 11D Dominic White Dominic White Plainview, NE Plainview, NE -
5 6 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD 1
6 7 1M Don Droud Jr Don Droud Jr Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
DNS 1 8 Micah Slendy Micah Slendy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 4Electrical Systems Inc

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 83 Sam Henderson Sam Henderson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
2 4 20 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD 2
3 7 2X Chase Porter Chase Porter St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 4
4 6 1X Bryant Wiedeman Bryant Wiedeman Colby, KS Colby, KS 2
5 3 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -2
6 5 36X Rick Hansen Rick Hansen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
7 2 2 Dylan Opdahl Dylan Opdahl Madison, SD Madison, SD -5

Race Stats

  • Events6
  • Wins0
  • Top 51
  • Top 103

Facebook

Gina Physical Therapy
Twisted Thunder Fireworks
Young Chiropractic
Wilson Premier Powder Coating
CASM Safety Products
Three Sixteen Strategy Group
Harris Decals
Arose Mental Health
Brad Co Companies
Randy Vanderheiden Trucking
Chariots 4 Hope
Victory Fuel
Harvey Wallbanger
Electric Express
Shadow Lake Collision Center
Brad Flanagan Team
Titanium HVAC
Cake Pops by Brynn